2018 Records

Age GroupChampionRunner-UpPlayer of the FinalPlayer of the Series
6s - 19 & U LadiesNSW Waratahs (47)NSW Blues (43)Tayla Black - NSW WaratahsAlyssa Jones - SA Crowns
6s - 19 & U MixedQLD Heat (50)SA Crowns (33)Nicholas Crawley - QLD HeatMilera Llewellyn - SA Crowns
6s - 21 & U LadiesWA Black (40)QLD Heat (33)Chloe Ferguson - WA BlackChloe Ferguson - WA Black
6s - 23 & U MixedQLD Heat (77)SA Crowns (43)Matthew Branch - QLD HeatTravis Malmsheimer - QLD Heat
7s - 19 & U LadiesNSW Waratahs (33)NSW Blues (20)Alicia Tucker - NSW WaratahsTori Hepi-Te-Huia - QLD Heat
7s - 19 & U MixedQLD Heat (50)SA Crowns (33)Ihaka Leonard - QLD HeatIhaka Leonard - QLD Heat
7s - 21 & U LadiesWA Black (38)QLD Heat (27)Tehya Reynolds-Harris - WA BlackIvy-King Paekau - WA Black
7s - 23 & U MixedQLD Heat (55)SA Crowns (24)Melissa Goodwin - QLD HeatChris Pinder - SA Crowns

19 & U Australian Ladies19 & U Australian Mixed21 & U Australian Ladies23 & U Australian MixedUmpiresPhysios/Trainers
Maddison Ryan - QLD HeatAndrew Hamilton - QLD HeatGeorgia Elliott - QLD HeatNathan Adams - QLD Heat
Taylor Walker - NSWTyler Grainger-Balding - SA CrownsBelinda Lowe - WA BlackTravis Malmsheimer - QLD Heat
Georgia Elliot - NSWThomas Reeves - QLD HeatTaylor Walker - NSWMatthew Branch - QLD Heat
Leah Senkowski - NSW BluesCooper Ellis - NSWAshiana Laban - QLD HeatJordon Wilson - SA
Tori Hepi-te-Hula - QLD HeatNicholas Crowley - QLD HeatKayla Nakhoul - NSWJake McCann - NSW
Sofia Metaxouli - NSWAlexandra West - QLD HeatCaitlyn Henning - NSWBrittany Berry - NSW
Alicia Tucker - NSWMia Thompson-Fitzgerald - SA CrownsBrooke Persall - NSWMelissa Goodwin - QLD Heat
Tai Tairea - QLD HeatPutiputi Ropata - QLD HeatEli Johnson - WA BlackRachel Curtis - QLD Heat
Tayla Black - NSWSophie Moore - NSWHayley Barsby - NSWAlyson McGrath - NSW
Mereanna Peyroux - NSWMaddison Cornwell - QLD HeatCharlotte Ryan - NSWTayla Collie - QLD Heat
Coach - Natarsha Keena - QLDAmelia Soloai - QLD HeatCoach - Jenny Barsby - NSWChelsea Mead - SA
Manager - Leanne Mackay - WACoach - Nicholle Hawes - QLDManager - Ashleigh White Coach - Steve McInnes - SA
Manager - Tracey Meade - WAManager - Marie Branch - QLD

Age GroupChampionRunner-UpPlayer of the FinalPlayer of the Series
6s - 21 & U LadiesWinner (Score)Loser (Score)Player - TeamPlayer - Team
6s - 21 & U Mens
6s - Open Mixed
6s - Open Mens
6s - Open Ladies
7s - 21 & U Ladies
7s - 21 & U Mens
7s - Open Mixed
7s - Open Mens
7s - Open Ladies

21 & U Australian LadiesOPEN Australian MixedOPEN Australian MensOPEN Australian LadiesUmpiresPhysios/Trainers
Player - TeamPlayer - TeamPlayer - TeamPlayer - Team
Coach - Name - StateCoach - Name - StateCoach - Name - StateCoach - Name - State
Manager - Name - StateManager - Name - StateManager - Name - StateManager - Name - State

Age GroupChampionRunner-UpPlayer of the FinalPlayer of the Series
6s - 12 & U GirlsQld Blaze (29)Qld Sparks (20)Kirra Tappenden - QLD BlazeManaia Mafi - NSW Waratahs
6s - 14 & U GirlsQld Fever (49)Qld Infernos (27)Asolelei Niumata - QLD FeverAsolelei Niumata - QLD Fever
6s - 16 & U GirlsNSW Waratahs (27)QLD Heat (23)Ellersae Martin-Chase - NSW WaratahsTiahnee Farrell - VIC Vikings
6s - 16 & U MixedQld Flames (60)SA Crowns (20)Mack King - QLD FlamesAbbie Barnes - VIC Steel
7s - 12 & U GirlsQLD Sparks (33)QLD Blaze (29)Jorja Takuira - QLD BlazeTia Matthews - NSW Blues
7s - 14 & U GirlsNSW Waratahs (37)QLD Fever (29)Papi Alaalatoa - NSW WaratahsAsolelei Niumata - QLD Fever
7s - 16 & U GirlsQLD Heat (33)NSW Waratahs (30)Rylee Masoe - QLD HeatMelissa Blaauw - Western Province
7s - 16 & U MixedQLD Flames (40)QLD Wildfires (39)Xander Elliot - QLD WildfiresImogen Manaia - QLD Wildfire

12 & U Australian Allstar Ladies14 & U Australian Allstar Ladies16 & U Australian Allstar Ladies16 & U Australian Allstar MixedUmpiresPhysios/Trainers
Ngahuia Te Rure - QLD SparksBayley D'Hotman De Villers - QLD FeverTiarnee Farrell - VIC VikingsJahpri Watene - QLD FlamesCory Tauriki - QLD
Molly Green - QLD SparksMia Baker - QLD FeverEllersaie Martin-Chase - NSW WaratahsCiara Miller - VIC SteelCooper Ellis - NSW
Sovika Pousini - QLD SparksJorja Hooper - SA CrownsAnna Hawkins - QLD HeatTiane Roiri - QLD FlamesKate Tosello - QLD
Kirra Tappenden - QLD BlazeAsolelei Niumata - QLD FeverAlexa Chebatte - NSW WaratahsDelaney Gleeson - NSW WaratahsLoren Tozer - WA
Isla Talau - QLD SparksKeirly Pleava - QLD FeverLori Barron - QLD HeatLiam McNamara - QLD Wildfires
Maia Masoe - QLD SparksLara Cosgrove - QLD FeverOlivia Morales - NSW BluesMackenzie Jordon - QLD Flames
Taylah Casey - QLD BlazeTalitah Faifai - QLD InfernosHayley Barsby - NSW WaratahsCalvin George - NSW Waratahs
Tia Matthews - NSW WaratahsPapi Alaalotoa - NSW WaratahsRylee Masoe - QLD HeatAshiana Laban - QLD Flames
Manaia Henry - QLD SparksKleo Trajkovic - SA CrownsErin O'Brien - NSW WaratahsWade Moore - WA Sapphires
Indiana Manaia - QLD SparksSaraya Gadsby - QLD FeverCharli Fidler - NSW WaratahsImpgen Manaia - QLD Wildfires
Coach - Leah Ala-Outin - QLDCoach - Natarsha Keene - NSWCoach - Karen Topp - QLDQalvary Latu - QLD Flames
Manager - Kellie Moran - QLDManager - Tracey Meade - NSWManager - Lee-Ann Quilter - QLDCoach - Lillian Euruera - QLD
Manager - Donna Pannowitz - QLD